Our Leadership

Our Leadership

2021 Officers:
President:  Jeannette Henrikssen
Vice President: 
Secretary:  Cindy Hatlevik
Treasurer: Jennifer Thue

Pastor: Anne Brit Aasland

 

Trustees:
Curtis Aaseng (secretary)
Gracia Grindal
Nancy Olson
Kris Grodahl (chair)

 

Deacons:
Jason Tang
Russ Erickson
Kim Berg
Kari Torkelson
Ruth Sylte
Erik Pratt

 


Trustee Action Committees:


Heating Engineers: Bob Worrall,
John Dalland

Web Master:
Magne Hatlevik

IT Committee:
Network Administrator:
Tom Myers

Software:
Magne Hatlevik

Hardware Management:
Bradley Urberg Carlson,
Jeannette Henrikssen

Kitchen Advisory Committee: Charlotte Breivik, Mary Martin


Snekkergruppe/Carpenter's Club: John Dalland, Joe Jensen, Einar Johansen, Bob Worrall

 

Deacon Action Committees:
Usher/Altar Guild Coordinators: Deacons

Reader Coordinators: Eldbjørg Skare

Faith Formation Committee: Jeannette Henrikssen,
Erik Pratt, Lynndelle Pratt, Wendi Storhoff, 

Altar Flower Coordinator: Irene Hegge

Public Relations/PR Committee: Cindy Hatlevik, Kaia Knutson, Leslee Lane Hoyum, Ingunn Henrikssen

Music Committee:  William Wangensteen, Jordan Buchholtz, Kari Urberg Carlson, John De Haan

Organ Committee: Berit Aus, Jason Tang, Wendi Storhoff, Gracia Grindal, Darlene Nordos, John De Haan, Jordan Buchholtz

 

 

 

 

 

Representatives and Delegates

ELCA Synod Assembly Delegate: Russ Erickson, Wendi Storhoff

ELCA Synod Assembly Youth Delegate: 

Gustavus Adolphus Representative: Jennifer Thue

Syttende mai Committee:
Jana Aune Deach, Terry Parker

Alle Kvinner Mission Committee: Mary Martin, Charlotte Breivik, 

Tuesday Open House Advisory Committee: Marilyn Sorensen (chair), Beatrice Hole, Darold Johnson,
Michael Edwins, Charlotte Breivik, Mary Jo Thorsheim, Robert Torkelsen,, Ray Olson, Betty Strand, Carol Tranby, Dick Lundgren, Sherry Johnson

Norwegian Language and Cultural Program Committee:Jennifer Thue (Chair), Krista Schweppe (Administrator) Cindy Hatlevik, Jeannette Henrikssen, Jorunn Henrikssen, Jason Loewen

2020 Nominating Committee: Kris Grodahl, Anita Kerssen, Peter Storvick
2021 Nominating Committee:  Kari Friel, Solveig Urban, (3rd spot OPEN)

Join Us

 

Sundays -

Virtual Worship

9:00 am

English Service

11:00 am

Norwegian Service 

Language & Culture

Mindekirken Norwegian Language and Culture Program

Now offering online classes for 2021!

Den Norske Klubben

Den Norske Klubben


Now online! For kids 6-10 years old every other Sunday.
Click here to register

We have 27 guests and no members online