Our Leadership

Our Leadership

2018 Officers:
President:  Gracia Grindal
Vice President:  Jeannette Henrikssen
Secretary:  Mandi Kay Berndt
Treasurer:  Erik Pratt

Pastor: Anne Brit Aasland

 

Trustees:
Curtis Aaseng (chair)
Kari Friel
Darlene Nordos
Jon Pederson
Peter Storvick
Anita Kerssen

 

Deacons:
Jana Aune Deach
Kari Fosse
Ingunn Henrikssen 
Lynndelle Pratt
Wendi Storhoff (chair)
Kari Urberg Carlson
John Xavier

 


Trustee Action Committees:


Heating Engineers: Bob Worrall,
John Dalland

Web Master:
Magne Hatlevik

IT Committee:
Network Administrator:
Tom Myers

Software:
Magne Hatlevik

Hardware Management:
Bradley Urberg Carlson,
Jeannette Henrikssen

Kitchen Advisory Committee: Charlotte Breivik, Mary Martin, Terry Parker, Sharon Aaseng, Anita Kerssen

Snekkergruppe/Carpenter's Club: John Dalland, Joe Jensen, Einar Johansen, Bob Worrall

 


Deacon Action Committees:
Usher/Altar Guild Coordinators: Deacons

Reader Coordinators: Deacons

Sunday School Committee:  Kari Urberg Carlson,
Russ Erickson, Jeannette Henrikssen, Ingunn Henrikssen,
Erik Pratt, Lynndelle Pratt, Wendi Storhoff, 

Altar Flower Coordinator: Irene Hegge

Public Relations/PR Committee: Cindy Hatlevik, Kaia Knutson, Leslee Lane Hoyum, Ingunn Henrikssen

Music Committee:  William Wangensteen, Jordan Buchholtz, Kari Urberg Carlson, John De Haan

 Organ Committee: Berit Aus,  John Dalland, Jana Deach, Gracia Grindal, William Halverson, Robert Hanson, Mary Josefson, Darlene Nordos, Dennis Sorheim

 

 

 

 

 

Representatives and Delegates

ELCA Synod Assembly Delegate: Russ Erickson,Kristine Rafshol

ELCA Synod Assembly Youth Delegate: 

Gustavus Adolphus Representative: Jennifer Thue

Syttende mai Committee: 

Alle Kvinner Mission Committee: Mary Martin, Charlotte Breivik, Helen Daniels

Tuesday Open House Advisory Committee: Marilyn Sorensen (chair), Beatrice Hole, Mark Johnson, Robert O'Neil,
Michael Edwins, Charlotte Breivik, Mary Jo Thorsheim, Robert Torkelsen,, Ray Olson, Betty Strand, Carol Tranby, Eldbjørg Skare (congregation council 
liaison)

Norwegian Language and Cultural Program Committee:Jennifer Thue (Chair), Melinda Schroepfer (Treasuerer), Krista Schweppe (Administrator) Cindy Hatlevik, Jeannette Henrikssen, Jorunn Henrikssen, Jason Loewen, Kari Torkelson

2019 Nominating Committee: Magne Hatlevik, Leif Larsen, Bob Worrall

2017 Call Committee:  Irene Hegge, Magne Hatlevik, Ingunn Henrikssen, Peter Storvick, Kari Fosse, Paul Ofstedal

Join Us

Sunday

9:00 am English Service

11:00 am Norwegian Service
11:00 am Sunday School

We have 18 guests and no members online